Kilough Elementary Bus Information


Bus #196
Driver: June Hardy
AM ROUTE

6:40- Kilough Elementary School
6:47-Grant Ford Rd
6:50-Grant Ford Rd X Grant Trl
6:51-Price Rd
6:55-Silver Fox Rd
7:00- Harmony Church Rd X Steel Buffalo Butchery
7:06- Night Fire Dr X Blue Heron Bluff (Chestatee SD)
7:10- Dogwood Way X Honeysuckle Tr
7:16- Donald Moss Rd X Lake Mist Dr (Lake Mist SD)
7:21- Moss Rd X Plantation Dr 
7:23- Moss Rd X Mountain Side Dr
7:30- W Stowers Rd X White Oak Dr (White Oak SD)

7:34- Grant Rd W 
7:40- Kilough Elementary School

Bus #196
PM ROUTE

3:05- Kilough Elementary School
3:09- Kilough Church Rd X Kilough Forest SD
3:14-Grant Ford Rd
3:17-Grant Ford Rd X Grant Trl
3:18-Price Rd
3:21-Silver Fox Rd
3:23-Price Rd

3:26- Harmony Church Rd X Steel Buffalo Butchery
3:30- Moss Rd X Plantation Dr
3:31- Mountain Side Dr
3:33- Henry Grady Hwy
3:35- Toto Creek Park Rd/Donald Moss Rd X Lake Mist Dr (Lake Mist SD)

3:39- Dogwood Way
3:40- Dogwood Way X Parkside Circle
3:41- Dogwood Way X Honeysuckle Tr
3:43- Dogwood Way X Waterfront Park

3:47- Night Fire Dr X Blue Heron Bluff
3:55- River Bend Rd (Dawson Cove SD)


BUS #579
DRIVER: Sarah Sosebee
AM ROUTE

6:27- Bay Dr X Sandcastle Ct (Biscayne SD)

6:32- Nix Bridge Rd X Henry Pirkle Rd (Dawson Pointe SD)
6:33- Lula Garrett Rd X Doyle Martin Rd
6:41- Overlook Dr X Herman Sosebee 
6:43- Overlook Circle
6:44- Overlook Circle X Overlook Dr
6:48- Rainey Dr
6:56- Chestatee Pointe

6:57- Chestatee Pointe X N Chestatee Pointe 
7:00- Chestatee View Dr
7:06- Oak Creek Dr (Oak Creek SD)
7:13- Chestnut Oak Ln
7:14- Chestnut Oak Ln X Appling Dr
7:16- Black Oak Ln
7:19- Post Oak Ln X Chestnut Oak Ln
7:22- Kilough Church Rd X Mulholland Place
7:23- Couch Rd
7:26- Couch Rd X Sweetgum Rd
7:40- Kilough Elementary school

BUS #579
PM ROUTE

3:05- Kilough Elementary School
3:13- Chestnut Oak Ln
3:14- Chestnut Oak Ln X Appling Dr
3:16- Black Oak Ln
3:18- Post Oak Ln X Chestnut Oak Ln
3:21- Kilough Church Rd X Mulholland Pl
3:22- Couch Rd
3:24- Lake Rd
3:26- Couch Rd X Sweetgum Rd
3:29- Old Dawson Village (Behind OZK Bank)

3:33- Bay Dr X Sandcastle Ct
3:34- Bay Dr X Seabreeze Way
3:36- Bay Dr X Harbour Dr
3:38- Harmony Church Rd

3:42- Oak Creek Dr (Oak Creek SD)
3:44- Nix Bridge Rd X Henry Pirkle Dr (Dawson Pointe SD) 
3:45- Lula Garrett Rd X Doyle Martin Rd
3:52- Overlook Dr X Herman Sosebee 
3:55- Overlook Circle 
3:56- Overlook Circle X Overlook Dr
4:00- Nix Bridge Rd to Park to TA
4:01- Rainey Dr
4:07- Chestatee Pointe
4:08- Chestatee Pointe X N Chestatee Pointe
4:12- Chestatee View Dr
4:16- Chestatee Pointe



BUS #157
DRIVER: Paula Smith
AM ROUTE

6:35- Nix Rd X Longview Point
6:40- Nix Rd X VFW parking lot

6:46- Hwy 53 X Jan's Family Daycare
6:48- Clark Rd
6:53- Barker Dr/Shadow Ln X Longview Dr
6:55- Longview Dr
6:56- Indian Cove Dr
6:59- War Hill Park Rd
7:02- Brookwood Dr W 
7:03- Brookwood Dr W X Townsend Rd
7:05- War Hill Park Rd
7:05- Athens Boat Club Rd
7:08- Athens Boat Club Rd X Charles Rd
7:10- War Hill Park Rd
7:11- War Hill Park Rd X Lakewood Dr
7:12- War Hill Park Rd X Mary Saphire Rd
7:12- War Hill Park Rd X Woody Hill Dr
7:13- War Hill Park
7:17- Pirkle Leake Rd X Woodstone Pl
7:18- Pirkle Leake Rd
7:19- War Hill Park Rd
7:23- Harbour Ridge Dr (Harbour Ridge SD)
7:25- War Hill Park Rd
7:27- Liberty Church Rd
7:29- War Hill Park Rd
7:31- War Hill Park Rd X Mooney Dr
7:31- Dogwood Lane
7:34- Dogwood Lane X Diane Circle
7:35- War Hill Park Rd
7:45- Kilough Elementary School

BUS #157
PM ROUTE

3:05- Kilough Elementary School
3:23- Nix Rd X VFW parking lot
3:26- Nix Rd X Longview Point
3:32- War Hill Church

3:33- Hwy 53 X Jan's Family Daycare
3:34- Dogwood Lane
3:36- Dogwood Lane X Diane Circle
3:37- Dogwood Lane
3:38- War Hill Park Rd X Mooney Dr
3:40- Clark Rd
3:45- Liberty Church Rd
3:47- War Hill Park Rd
3:48- Harbour Ridge Dr (Harbour Ridge SD)
3:52- Barker Road/Shadow Ln X Longview Dr
3:53- Longview Dr
3:55- Indian Cove Dr
3:57- War Hill Park Rd
3:59- Brookwood Dr W 
4:02- War Hill Park Rd
4:03- Athens Boat Club Rd
4:05- Athens Boat Club Rd X Charles Rd
4:08- War Hill Park Rd X Lakewood Dr
4:13- War Hill Park Rd X Woody Hill Dr
4:16- War Hill ParK
4:21- Pirkle Leake X Woodstone Ct
4:22- Pirkle Leake
4:22- War Hill Park Rd
4:26- War Hill Park Rd X Matheson Dr
4:35- Hwy 53 X Dawsonville Veterinary Hospital


BUS #885
DRIVER: Melanie Austin
AM ROUTE

7:12- Sundown Dr
7:17- Blue Ridge Overlook
7:19- Blue Ridge Overlook X (Summit SD)
7:21- Carlisle Rd X Highland Pointe SD
7:24- Carlisle Rd X K&C Muffler
7:29- The Crossing Apartments behind Publix

7:34- Beartooth Pkwy X Dawson Forest Apartments (2nd entrance)
7:40- Kilough Elementary School

BUS #885
PM Route
3:05- Kilough Elementary School
3:17- Beartooth Pkwy (Dawson Forest Apts 2nd entrance)
3:22- The Crossing Apartments (behind Publix)

3:27- Carlisle Rd X K & C Muffler
3:29- Carlisle Rd X Highland Pointe SD
3:31- Blue Ridge Overlook
3:38- Sundown Dr