Riverview Elementary Bus Information


BUS #160 
DRIVER:Sheila Ramey
AM ROUTE                                                                                         
7:05- BrynBrooke Dr                                                
7:17-Bagwell Road                                                      
7:18-Salem Church Rd                                                 
7:19-Salem Drive                                                              
7:22-Marigold Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd                    
7:23-Kelly Bridge Rd X Holtzclaw Rd                    
7:27-Fatigue Farm Rd                                                  
7:31- Bagwell  Cr X Bagwell Place                         
7:32-Arbor Trace X Bagwell Cir                                  
7:35-Kelly Bridge Rd                                                             
7:41- Coltrane Rd X Kelly Bridge Rd                    
7:42-Kelly Bridge X Waverly Court                    
7:43-Dillingham Dr                                                       
7:46-A.T. Moore  Rd                                             
7:48-hwy9 X Landscape Place                               
7:50- Holts Ct X Jewell Slaton Rd                           
7:53- Dawson County Middle School (front)   
7:57- Riverview Elementary School 

BUS # 160

PM  ROUTE                     
3:01- Dawson County Middle School ( Front)
3:05-Jewell Slaton  Rd
3:06-Holts Ct X Jewell Slaton Rd
3:10-A.T.Moore Rd
3:16-Salem Church Rd X Salem Drive
3:17-Coltrane Rd X Kelly Bridge Rd
3:19-Kelly Bridge Rd X Waverly Hall
3:20-Kelly Bridge Rd X Dillingham Dr
3:21-Bagwell Rd
3:24-Kelly Bridge Rd
3:24- Marigold  Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd
3:25-Kelly Bridge Rd X  Holtzclaw  Rd
3:30-Bagwell Pl  X Bagwell Cr
3:32-Kelly Bridge Rd
3:34 - A.T,Moore Rd
3.46-Hwy 9 X Landscape Place


BUS # 647
DRIVER: Paula Hallowell
AM ROUTE
6:45-Maple Ridge Dr
6:46-Maple ridge lane
6:46-Maple Ridge lake Dr
6:50-Norma Rd
7:01-Hwy 9 X Reeves Rd
7:01-Winding Creek Ct X  Burts Crossing Dr
7:02-Burts Crossing  Dr
7:05-Burts Crossing  Dr X Ridge Water
7:06- Nashport lane
7:09-Nashport lane X Crockett Dr
7:11-Perimeter Rd X Ingram
7:14-Perimeter Rd X Farmington Woods
7:21- Hugh Stowers Rd X Cedar Ridge Rd
7:24- Vandiviere Rd
7:23- Vandiviere Rd X Rabbit Run
7:24- Victoria Circle X Vandiviere Rd
7:28- Old Mill Creek
7:33- Valley Rd X Ridge Lane
7:35- Valley Rd
7:36-Hugh Stowers  Rd X Clifton Dr
7:40- Hugh Stowers Rd
7:42- Thompson Rd X Old Savannah Pl
7:43- Thompson Rd X Bolton Dr
7:45 -Thompson Rd
7:47- Hwy 9 X Bannister Rd ( road to the Park)
7:54- Riverview Elementary School

BUS# 647
PM ROUTE
3:05- Riverview Elementary School
3:13-Maple Ridge Lane
3;13- Maple Ridge Lake Dr
3:17- Norma Rd
3:25- Hwy 9 X Apple Ridge Rd
3:26-Hwy 9 X Reeves Rd
3:28-Burts Crossing Dr
3:34-Nashport Ln X  Crockett Dr
3:35- Perimeter Rd X Ingram Dr
3:38- Perimeter Rd X Farmington Woods 
3:43- Hugh Stowers X Cedar Ridge Rd
3:44- Hugh Stowers Rd 
3:45-Thompson Rd X Old Savannah Pl
3:46-Vandiviere Rd
3:46-Vandiviere Rd X Rabbit Run
3:47- Victoria Cir X Vandiviere Rd
3:48- Vandiviere Rd
3:52- Lake Rd
3:57- Valley Rd
4:05- Thompson Rd X Bolton Dr
4:06- Thompson Rd
4:11- Hwy 9 X Bannister Rd ( road to Park)

BUS # 780
DRIVER:BOBBI PINKSTON
AM ROUTE
6:41-Pittman Rd
6:42-Ashley Oaks Dr X Pittman Rd
6:46- Hwy 53 X Armstrong  Dr
6:47-Holcomb Rd
6:54- Biddys lane (chicken houses)
6:52-Holcomb Rd X Mulkey Rd
6:54- Mulkey Rd
6:56- Hwy 53
6:59- Cowart Rd
7:02- Fairfax Ct
7:07- Kelly Bridge Rd x Bluebird trail
7:09- Helens Drive
7:12-Roscoe Collette Rd X Heather Lane
7:14-Roscoe Collette Rd X Hoppy Lane
7:27-Cowart Rd 
7:30- Etowah Dr
7:36-Kelly Bridge Rd X Running Pine Trl
7:42- Hyde Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd
7:45 -Kelly Bridge Rd
7:46- Riverview Elementary School

BUS#780
PM ROUTE
3:15- Kelly Bridge Rd
3:25- Hyde Dr X Kelly Bridge Rd
3:30- Kelly Bridge Rd X Running Pine Trl
3:36-Kelly Bridge Rd  X Etowah Dr
3:43- Kelly Bridge Rd X Bluebird Trl
3:45- Helens Dr
3:48-Roscoe Collette X Heather Ln
3:50-Roscoe Collette X Hoppy Lane
4:03-Cowart Rd
4:12-Fairfax  Ct
4:13-Cowart Rd X Hammond Hester Rd
4:15- Hwy 53 X Armstrong Rd
4:17- Holcomb Rd 
4:20- Biddys Lane ( chicken Houses)
4:23-Holcomb Rd X Mulkey Rd
4:24- Hwy 53
4:29- Pittman Rd 
4:30- Ashley Oaks Dr X Pittman Rd 
4:36- Stone Place Rd