Blacks Mill Elementary Bus Information

BUS # 887
DRIVER: DIANNE DINSMORE
AM ROUTE

7:20- Hanging Dog Rd X Me N U Way
7:29-Grizzle Rd x Windsor Way ( Windsor Subd)
7:32- Mayapple Gln X Buttercup Trl
7:33-Mayapple Glen
7:35- Mayapple Glen X Sassafrass Grv
7:37-Hillside Dr
7:38-Hillside Dr X Old Hickory Way
7:41- Spring Ridge Dr
7:44- Grizzle Rd
7:47- Valley Brooke Circle W
7:50-Wood Valley Trce ( stop Sign)
7:52-Char's Family Daycare
8:00- Riley Place Dr
8:05- Dawson Forest Rd E

BUS# 887

PM ROUTE
3:06-Whitney Place 
3:07- Dawson Forest Rd E
3:11-Char's Family Daycare
3:19- White Oak Learning Center
3:26-Valley Brook Cir W X Valley Brooke Cir
3:27-Hillside Dr X Old Hickory way
3:31-Grizzle Rd
3:32- Spring Ridge Dr
3:34-Wood Valley Trce ( Stop Sign)
3:37- May apple Gln x Columbine Glade ( Country Crossing)
3:37- Trillium Ridge
3:42- Mayapple Gln X Buttercup Trail
3:44-Mayapple Gln X Sassafrass Grv
3:45-Mayapple Gln
3:55- Hanging dog Rd X Me N U Way

BUS#473
DRIVER: Vanessa Day
AM ROUTE

7:07- Conductor Dr
7:08-Box Car Way W
7:08- Flagman St
7:10-Switchman Ln
7:12-Red Rider Rd
7:16- Pineneedle Dr X Harry Sosebee Rd
7:22-Blacks Mill Trace E
7:27-Heard Dr
7:29-Blacks Mill way
7:36- Depot Dr X Pullman Ln
7:37- Depot Dr
7:42- Pinewood trail
7:43-Pinewood Dr
7:44- Pineknoll Dr x Pinewood Trl

BUS#473
PM ROUTE
3:06-Dawson Forest Rd
3:07-Blacks Mill Vly X Dawson Forest Rd 
3:09- Blacks Mill Ct
3:17-Pinewood Trail
3:18- Pinebridge Dr
3:21- Pineknoll Dr X Pinewood Trl
3:26-Conductor way 
3:27-Box Car way W
3:29- Switchman lane
3:33- Red Rider Rd
3:34-Freeland Rd X Freeland Farm Dr
3:38-Pineneedle Dr X Harry Sosebee Rd
3:39- Heard Dr
3:42- Blacks Mill way 
3:47- Blacks mill Trce E.
3:51-Blacks mill Rd X Wildwood Ct
3:57-Depot Drive

Bus # 264
Driver: Suzanne Peppers
AM ROUTE


7:03-River Valley Rd X Evergreen Dr
7:07-River Valley Rd 
7:12- Hwy 53
7:24- Lumpkin Campground Rd S X Dawson Trace
7:26-Lee Castleberry Rd
7:28- Shade Tree Rd x Shade Tree Pl
7:31-Lumpkin Campground rd S 
7:42- White Oaks Day Care
7:47- Lumpkin Campground Rd
7:50-Rob's Way X Hwy 53
7:51-Savannah Trace
7:54-Brights way
7:55- Hwy 53
7:58- Gober Rd
8:00-Thompson Rd X Wehunt Rd 
8:02-Thompson Rd
8:04-Grizzle Rd

BUS # 264

PM ROUTE
3:23-Thompson Rd X River Oak Dr
3:24- Thompson Rd X River oak Ct
3:25-Thompson Rd X Wehunt
3:28- River Valley Rd X Audobon Ct
3:29-River Valley Rd X Evergreen Dr
3:30-Hwy 53
3:31-Gober Rd
3:32- Rob's way X hwy 53 E
3:34- Brights way 
3:44-White Oak Learning Academy
3:49-Lumpkin Campground Rd 
4:00- Lumpkin Campground Rd X Dawson Trace
4:02-Lee Castleberry Rd
4:04-Shade Tree Rd X Shade tree Pl